Mitchell
Multiple-Activity Schedule    (as of 11-16-18)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Saturday, Aug 25, 2018
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Huron  Huron Arena  7:00AM       
DOUGLAS, BROOKINGS, SF O'GORMAN, BRANDON VALLEY
Friday, Aug 31, 2018
  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Brookings  Brookings Coughlin Alumni Stadium  2:15PM  1:50PM     
Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018
  Football: Boys JV Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Yankton  Crane-Youngworth Football Field  1:30PM  1:10PM     
Thursday, Sep 6, 2018
  Football: Boys 8th Jamboree 4:30PM  Away vs. Harrisburg  Harrisburg NMS  1:50PM  1:30PM     
  Football: Boys 7th Jamboree 4:30PM  Away vs. Harrisburg  Harrisburg NMS  1:50PM  1:30PM     
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
  Football: Boys 8th Jamboree TBD  Away vs. Mt. Vernon-Plankinton  Mt. Vernon High School         
Monday, Sep 10, 2018
  Football: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Away vs. Pierre  Pierre Hollister Field  12:45PM  12:25PM     
  Football: Boys 9th Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Rapid City Central  Chamberlain High School  2:30PM  2:10PM     
Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018
  Football: Boys 8th Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Yankton  Yankton Middle School  1:20PM  1:00PM     
Friday, Sep 14, 2018
  Volleyball: Girls MS Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Huron  Huron Middle School  2:00PM  1:45PM     
  Football: Varsity Game 5:00PM  Away vs. Sioux Falls Washington  Howard Wood Field  1:30PM  1:10PM     
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
  Volleyball: Girls JV Match 2:30PM  Away vs. Spearfish  Spearfish High School  9:30AM       
  Volleyball: Girls 9th Match 2:30PM  Away vs. Spearfish  Spearfish High School  9:30AM       
  Volleyball: Girls 10th Match 3:30PM  Away vs. Spearfish  Spearfish High School  9:30AM       
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 5:00PM  Away vs. Spearfish  Spearfish High School  9:30AM       
4:00PM MOUNTAIN TIME
Monday, Sep 17, 2018
  Football: Boys JV Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt  Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School  2:00PM  1:40PM     
Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018
  Football: Boys 7th Game 4:00PM  Away vs. Aberdeen Central  Aberdeen Holgate Middle School  12:30PM  12:10PM     
Thursday, Sep 20, 2018
  Football: Boys 9th Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Yankton  Yankton Crane Youngworth Field  1:30PM  1:10PM     
Friday, Sep 21, 2018
  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Douglas - Box Elder  Douglas High School  12:00PM  11:40PM     
6:00PM MOUNTAIN TIME
Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
  Volleyball: Girls JV Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Pierre  Pierre Riggs High School  1:00PM       
  Volleyball: Girls 9th Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Pierre  Pierre Riggs High School  1:00PM       
  Volleyball: Girls 10th Match 5:30PM  Away vs. Pierre  Pierre Riggs High School  1:00PM       
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Pierre  Pierre Riggs High School  1:00PM       
Conference Match
Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018
  Volleyball: Girls JV Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Watertown (SD)  Watertown HS Arena  1:00PM  12:45PM     
  Volleyball: Girls MS Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Madison  Madison Middle School  2:30PM  2:15PM     
  Volleyball: Girls 9th Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Watertown (SD)  Watertown HS Arena  1:00PM  12:45PM     
  Volleyball: Girls 10th Match 5:30PM  Away vs. Watertown (SD)  Watertown HS Arena  1:00PM  12:45PM     
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Watertown (SD)  Watertown HS Arena  1:00PM  12:45PM     
Conference Match
Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
  Volleyball: Girls MS Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Yankton  Yankton Middle School  1:30PM  1:15PM     
Saturday, Sep 29, 2018
  Football: Boys 7th Game 10:00AM  Away vs. Huron  Huron Tiger Stadium  8:00AM       
Monday, Oct 1, 2018
  Volleyball: Girls MS Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Brookings  Brookings Mickelson Middle School  1:15PM  1:00PM     
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
  Football: Boys 8th Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Brookings  Brookings Bob Shelden Field School  1:45PM  1:25PM     
  Volleyball: Girls JV Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Brookings  Brookings High School  1:45PM  1:30PM     
  Volleyball: Girls 9th Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Brookings  Brookings High School  1:45PM  1:30PM     
  Volleyball: Girls 10th Match 5:30PM  Away vs. Brookings  Brookings High School  1:45PM  1:30PM     
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Brookings  Brookings High School  1:45PM  1:30PM     
Conference Match
Thursday, Oct 4, 2018
  Football: Boys 7th Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Brandon Valley  Brandon Valley Middle School  1:50PM  1:30PM     
  Volleyball: Girls JV Match 4:30PM  Away vs. O'Gorman  O'Gorman High School  2:15PM  2:00PM     
  Volleyball: Girls 9th Match 4:30PM  Away vs. O'Gorman  O'Gorman High School  2:15PM  2:00PM     
  Volleyball: Girls 10th Match 5:30PM  Away vs. O'Gorman  O'Gorman High School  2:15PM  2:00PM     
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. O'Gorman  O'Gorman High School  2:15PM  2:00PM     
Friday, Oct 5, 2018
  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Pierre  Pierre Hollister Field  1:30PM  1:10PM     
Saturday, Oct 6, 2018
  Football: Boys 8th Game 10:30AM  Away vs. O'Gorman  O'Gorman High School  7:45AM       
Tuesday, Oct 9, 2018
  Volleyball: Girls MS Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Brandon Valley  Brandon Valley Middle School  1:45PM  1:30PM     
  Football: Boys 9th Game 4:30PM  Away vs. Huron  Huron Tiger Stadium         
 (Postponed to 10-22-18)
Thursday, Oct 11, 2018
  Volleyball: Girls MS Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Aberdeen Central  Aberdeen Holgate Middle School  12:30PM  12:15PM     
Saturday, Oct 13, 2018
  Football: Boys 8th Game 9:30AM  Away vs. Brandon Valley  Brandon Valley High School  7:00AM       
Tuesday, Oct 16, 2018
  Volleyball: Girls JV Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Harrisburg  Harrisburg High School  2:00PM  1:45PM     
  Volleyball: Girls 9th Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Harrisburg  Harrisburg High School  2:00PM  1:45PM     
  Volleyball: Girls 10th Match 5:30PM  Away vs. Harrisburg  Harrisburg High School  2:00PM  1:45PM     
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Harrisburg  Harrisburg High School  2:00PM  1:45PM     
Conference Match
Thursday, Oct 18, 2018
  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Spearfish  Spearfish High School  10:00AM  9:40AM     
6:00PM MOUNTAIN TIME
Monday, Oct 22, 2018
  Football: Boys 9th Game 4:00PM  Away vs. Huron  Huron Tiger Stadium  2:00PM  1:40PM     
 (Rescheduled from 10-09-18)
Tuesday, Oct 23, 2018
  Volleyball: Girls JV Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Huron  Huron Arena  2:30PM  2:15PM     
  Volleyball: Girls 9th Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Huron  Huron Arena  2:30PM  2:15PM     
  Volleyball: Girls 10th Match 5:30PM  Away vs. Huron  Huron Arena  2:30PM  2:15PM     
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Huron  Huron Arena  2:30PM  2:15PM     
Saturday, Oct 27, 2018
  Volleyball: Girls MS Big 4 Tournament 9:30AM  Away vs. Brookings,
Huron,
Watertown (SD) 
Brookings High School  6:45AM       
WATERTOWN-2019; HURON-2020; MITCHELL-2021; BROOKINGS-2022
Tuesday, Oct 30, 2018
  Volleyball: Girls JV Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Aberdeen Central  Aberdeen Central High School  1:00PM  12:45PM     
  Volleyball: Girls 9th Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Aberdeen Central  Aberdeen Central High School  1:00PM  12:45PM     
  Volleyball: Girls 10th Match 5:30PM  Away vs. Aberdeen Central  Aberdeen Central High School  1:00PM  12:45PM     
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Aberdeen Central  Aberdeen Central High School  1:00PM  12:45PM